Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WINSTANLEY STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 9AW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,000
+15.7%
Sold on 22 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+35.9%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£37,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,995
Sold on 20 December 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 9AW
← Back to All Properties