6, AVON CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER

SK6 6EQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£155,000+13.1%
Sold on 3 May 2016
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,000+27.4%
Sold on 4 April 2008
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,500+194.5%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,500+23.7%
Sold on 16 May 2002
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,500+29.7%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Terraced
+£6,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,750
Sold on 27 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1