Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SHAW RISE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2TX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,950
Last Sold Price
17 April 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.0%
Price Change
+£38,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£97,950
+66.0%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+7.4%
Sold on 12 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 14 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 2TX
← Back to All Properties