Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, NEEDHAM PLACE, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 3SD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.7%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
-9.7%
Sold on 1 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£310,000
+13.1%
Sold on 27 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£274,000
+16.1%
Sold on 21 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£236,000
+7.3%
Sold on 2 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+10.0%
Sold on 18 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
-5.9%
Sold on 6 January 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£212,500
Sold on 4 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 3SD
← Back to All Properties