Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, COBDEN STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 0NG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
-2.0%
Sold on 12 November 2020
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+25.0%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+38.9%
Sold on 31 May 2016
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+44.0%
Sold on 7 November 2008
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 2 February 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 0NG
← Back to All Properties