Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, HAMPDEN COURT, CHESSWOOD ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 2BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£88,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£13,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£88,000
+17.4%
Sold on 3 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,950
+30.3%
Sold on 19 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+113.4%
Sold on 28 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,950
Sold on 31 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 2BP
← Back to All Properties