Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BURY DRIVE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN12 4XB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.1%
Price Change
-£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
-15.1%
Sold on 30 June 2009
Semi-Detached
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£365,000
+7.4%
Sold on 29 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+37.1%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+9.3%
Sold on 4 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,000
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN12 4XB
← Back to All Properties