29, GREENVIEW CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK42 7BG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£260,000+30.0%
Sold on 14 October 2024
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000+50.4%
Sold on 7 March 2017
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000+121.7%
Sold on 1 June 2005
Detached
+£73,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995+33.3%
Sold on 29 April 1999
Detached
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 25 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1