Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, VIRGINIA STREET, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 6SP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2002
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£79,000
+27.4%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000
+19.2%
Sold on 7 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+4.1%
Sold on 23 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 11 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 6SP
← Back to All Properties