Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, PROSPECT PLACE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
LU7 0NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
27 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£287,500
+8.5%
Sold on 27 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+57.7%
Sold on 20 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+3.4%
Sold on 27 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,500
Sold on 26 November 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 0NT
← Back to All Properties