Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, EARLSFIELD DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6SX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+9.8%
Sold on 26 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+4.6%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£196,000
+45.2%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+5.9%
Sold on 31 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+88.9%
Sold on 1 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 27 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6SX
← Back to All Properties