Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, THE BELFRY, LUTON, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU2 7GA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.5%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+39.5%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+10.3%
Sold on 28 January 2011
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+45.0%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£60,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,495
+23.4%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£25,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+41.6%
Sold on 30 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£32,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,995
Sold on 19 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7GA
← Back to All Properties