8, ALDRIDGE CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6QG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£320,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.9%
Price Change
+£145,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£320,000+82.9%
Sold on 4 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£145,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,950+19.0%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000+104.2%
Sold on 13 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000+41.2%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 18 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1