15, MOORLAND AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 6PQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£410,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.1%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£410,000+49.1%
Sold on 18 September 2025
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000+223.5%
Sold on 17 February 2020
Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000-21.3%
Sold on 4 September 2009
Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 15 August 2005
Detached
Sale #1