Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 57, STEWART PLACE, STATION ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,995
Last Sold Price
27 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£239,995
+20.0%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,995
+2.6%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+13.4%
Sold on 29 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9UN
← Back to All Properties