Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LANGBRIDGE CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9EL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£431,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£431,000
+36.8%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+181.3%
Sold on 23 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£203,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 11 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9EL
← Back to All Properties