Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, THOMAS CHAPMAN GROVE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8RQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.5%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£248,000
+48.5%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+21.9%
Sold on 1 August 2016
Detached
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,995
+65.1%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,995
Sold on 6 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8RQ
← Back to All Properties