Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, TIPPETT RISE, READING, READING, READING
RG2 0DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,500
Last Sold Price
9 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£186,500
+21.9%
Sold on 9 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
-8.5%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,250
+52.0%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 19 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 0DJ
← Back to All Properties