Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42A, BROADWATER ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 8AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£58,924
Last Sold Price
14 August 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£1,424 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£58,924
+2.5%
Sold on 14 August 2003
Terraced
+£1,424 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,500
+45.6%
Sold on 5 January 2001
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500
-42.8%
Sold on 14 May 1999
Terraced
-£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 25 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 8AG
← Back to All Properties