Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, FARROWDENE ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG2 8SD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£278,000
+46.3%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+14.1%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,500
Sold on 3 December 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 8SD
← Back to All Properties