Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, PARKLANDS ROAD, HASSOCKS, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
BN6 8JY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
+7.0%
Sold on 27 September 2022
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£355,000
+56.4%
Sold on 29 May 2020
Terraced
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+90.8%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Terraced
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+72.5%
Sold on 2 July 2001
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN6 8JY
← Back to All Properties