Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BRIGHT WIRE CRESCENT, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO50 5SQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,000
+5.3%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+5.1%
Sold on 26 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+27.1%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 23 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO50 5SQ
← Back to All Properties