Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, THE RYDE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 4TH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
25 July 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£247,500
+26.9%
Sold on 25 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+222.3%
Sold on 8 November 2010
Semi-Detached
+£134,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,500
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 4TH
← Back to All Properties