Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, TOMKINSON STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+28.0%
Sold on 14 February 2023
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,000
+59.2%
Sold on 7 May 2019
Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+170.8%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 20 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3BX
← Back to All Properties