Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, TURING COURT, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 2BA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+9.4%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+39.8%
Sold on 30 May 2018
Terraced
+£75,475 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,525
Sold on 20 December 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 2BA
← Back to All Properties