Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, SEVERNS FIELD, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 5AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£687,500
Last Sold Price
6 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£687,500
+18.5%
Sold on 6 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£580,000
+75.8%
Sold on 20 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,000
+183.3%
Sold on 16 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£213,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,500
Sold on 1 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 5AP
← Back to All Properties