2, SHEERNEST, CARNFORTH, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA6 1QX

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£151,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+167.3%
Price Change
+£94,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£151,000+167.3%
Sold on 1 October 2012
Terraced
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500+8.7%
Sold on 6 March 2000
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 11 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1