Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
129, HARROW ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4UG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£60,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+14.1%
Sold on 2 October 2025
Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£424,950
+88.9%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Detached
+£199,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 18 May 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4UG
← Back to All Properties