Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, LOVAT ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 6DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.7%
Price Change
-£6,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£83,000
-7.7%
Sold on 9 May 2024
Terraced
-£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
+43.9%
Sold on 7 August 2006
Terraced
+£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+228.9%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,000
Sold on 23 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 6DP
← Back to All Properties