Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, VICTORIA CRESCENT, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M30 9AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£566,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.0%
Price Change
+£196,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£566,000
+53.0%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£196,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£370,000
+48.0%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£120,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,999
+8.7%
Sold on 9 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£19,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+91.7%
Sold on 25 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 2 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M30 9AW
← Back to All Properties