Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, HUDSON CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5RB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.2%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£124,000
+44.2%
Sold on 10 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+50.9%
Sold on 10 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+18.1%
Sold on 1 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,250
Sold on 15 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5RB
← Back to All Properties