Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BASSINGBURN WALK, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3QQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
10 February 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.7%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£177,500
+55.7%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+35.7%
Sold on 30 May 2002
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 21 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 3QQ
← Back to All Properties