Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GROVE ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 6LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+14.9%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+81.0%
Sold on 1 July 2009
Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+242.5%
Sold on 25 May 2000
Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 16 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 6LN
← Back to All Properties