Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOKSTOCK, MILL ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 4QG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£690,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£690,000
+15.0%
Sold on 5 January 2023
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£600,000
+44.6%
Sold on 15 August 2017
Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000
+31.7%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+37.0%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 30 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 4QG
← Back to All Properties