Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, ALMA STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG30 1JS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.2%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+59.2%
Sold on 17 July 2023
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000
+77.2%
Sold on 30 January 2014
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000
+102.0%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 23 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 1JS
← Back to All Properties