378, DORSET AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 8HD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.5%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£290,000-6.5%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000+12.7%
Sold on 24 April 2018
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000+194.1%
Sold on 31 January 2017
Terraced
+£181,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,500+35.5%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 10 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1