Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CORMACK LANE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3GF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£233,000
+22.6%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+8.6%
Sold on 8 April 2020
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+32.6%
Sold on 9 February 2018
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+9.1%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Terraced
+£11,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,995
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3GF
← Back to All Properties