Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, MAPLE AVENUE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 8AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.7%
Price Change
-£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£87,000
-11.7%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Semi-Detached
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,500
+36.8%
Sold on 18 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+92.0%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 5 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S66 8AY
← Back to All Properties