Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CHAMBERSBURY LANE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 8AZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.9%
Price Change
+£187,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£410,000
+83.9%
Sold on 7 July 2025
Terraced
+£187,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,000
+254.0%
Sold on 23 July 2007
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 7 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 8AZ
← Back to All Properties