Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, PENFOLD ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1JN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+27.6%
Sold on 20 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
-26.4%
Sold on 20 April 2009
Semi-Detached
-£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,000
+4.2%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000
+9.7%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£16,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,250
+172.8%
Sold on 2 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£109,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,150
Sold on 27 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1JN
← Back to All Properties