FLAT 2, 18, PARK ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN39 3HZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£102,500
Last Sold Price
20 August 2004
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£5,550 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£102,500+5.7%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,550 from previous sale
Sale #6
£96,950+142.7%
Sold on 15 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£39,950+28.9%
Sold on 15 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£31,000-7.5%
Sold on 23 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,500+21.8%
Sold on 3 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 23 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1