Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, KENNEDY ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 5DQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£35,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+14.0%
Sold on 4 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+35.1%
Sold on 23 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
-6.1%
Sold on 26 April 2011
Semi-Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,000
Sold on 5 April 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 5DQ
← Back to All Properties