Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56B, POTTERGATE, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 1DY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+2.9%
Sold on 23 January 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+72.6%
Sold on 12 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+64.2%
Sold on 17 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 17 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 1DY
← Back to All Properties