Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, SANDFORD ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 2JZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,000
+33.6%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+9.6%
Sold on 20 October 2016
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+100.0%
Sold on 10 November 2005
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+55.2%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Terraced
+£20,265 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,735
Sold on 13 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 2JZ
← Back to All Properties