13, NEWTON CLOSE, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE

EN11 9PW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.6%
Price Change
+£157,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£400,000+64.6%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Terraced
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£243,000+2.1%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000+226.0%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000-2.7%
Sold on 8 January 1996
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 7 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1