Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BOWER STREET, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA2 7DG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,500
Last Sold Price
2 August 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.3%
Price Change
-£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£67,500
-12.3%
Sold on 2 August 2021
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+71.1%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 7DG
← Back to All Properties