Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28B, GARDEN ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 2XL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,250
Last Sold Price
17 November 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.3%
Price Change
-£14,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£138,250
-9.3%
Sold on 17 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+8.9%
Sold on 28 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 29 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 2XL
← Back to All Properties