Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SHAW CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 9DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
17 May 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£102,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,950
+70.0%
Sold on 17 May 2013
Detached
+£102,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+75.0%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+40.1%
Sold on 27 October 1998
Detached
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 18 September 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 9DS
← Back to All Properties