Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 66, BROOKSIDE, AUGHTON STREET, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L39 3BP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.4%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
-11.4%
Sold on 16 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+17.3%
Sold on 14 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,500
Sold on 4 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L39 3BP
← Back to All Properties