Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, COOMBE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 4ED
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£545,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.6%
Price Change
+£265,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£545,000
+94.6%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Terraced
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+37.3%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£204,000
+70.0%
Sold on 1 September 2005
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+50.0%
Sold on 6 June 2000
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+33.3%
Sold on 29 March 2000
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 4ED
← Back to All Properties